Sheet Music by Caspar Kummer

Also known as: Johann Kaspar Kummer

Born: 10 December 1795

Died: 31 May 1870

24 Etudes mélodiques
1.Study No. 1 in C major Op. 110Flute solo
2.Study No. 2 in A minor Op. 110Flute solo
3.Study No. 3 in G major Op. 110Flute solo
4.Study No. 4 in E minor Op. 110Flute solo
5.Study No. 5 in D major Op. 110Flute solo
6.Study No. 6 in B minor Op. 110Flute solo
7.Study No. 7 in A major Op. 110Flute solo
8.Study No. 8 in F-sharp minor Op. 110Flute solo
9.Study No. 9 in E major Op. 110Flute solo
10.Study No. 10 in C-sharp minor Op. 110Flute solo
11.Study No. 11 in B major Op. 110Flute solo
12.Study No. 12 in G-sharp minor Op. 110Flute solo
13.Study No. 13 in F-sharp major Op. 110Flute solo
14.Study No. 14 in D-sharp minor Op. 110Flute solo
15.Study No. 15 in D-flat major Op. 110Flute solo
16.Study No. 16 in B-flat minor Op. 110Flute solo
17.Study No. 17 in A-flat major Op. 110Flute solo
18.Study No. 18 in F minor Op. 110Flute solo
19.Study No. 19 in E-flat major Op. 110Flute solo
20.Study No. 20 in C minor Op. 110Flute solo
32 Etudes amusantes et instructives
1.Study No. 1 in D major Op. 129Flute solo
2.Study No. 2 in G major Op. 129Flute solo
3.Study No. 3 in B minor Op. 129Flute solo
4.Study No. 4 in C major Op. 129Flute solo
5.Study No. 5 in F major Op. 129Flute solo
6.Study No. 6 in G minor Op. 129Flute solo
7.Study No, 7 in G major Op. 129Flute solo
8.Study No. 8 in B-flat major Op. 129Flute solo
9.Study No. 9 in A major Op. 129Flute solo
10.Study No. 10 in E minor Op. 129Flute solo
11.Study No. 11 in F-sharp minor Op. 129Flute solo
12.Study No. 12 in E major Op. 129Flute solo
13.Study No. 13 in A-flat major Op. 129Flute solo
14.Study No. 14 in A minor Op. 129Flute solo
15.Study No. 15 in G major Op. 129Flute solo
16.Study No. 16 in D minor Op. 129Flute solo
17.Study No. 17 in D major Op. 129Flute solo
18.Study No. 18 in G major Op. 129Flute solo
19.Study No. 19 in C-sharp minor Op. 129Flute solo
20.Study no. 20 in F major Op. 129Flute solo
21.Study No. 21 in E-flat major Op. 129Flute solo
22.Study No. 22 in C minor Op. 129Flute solo
23.Study No. 23 in F minor Op. 129Flute solo
24.Study No. 24 in C major Op. 129Flute solo
25.Study No. 25 in G major Op. 129Flute solo
26.Study No. 26 in E minor Op. 129Flute solo
27.Study No. 27 in D major Op. 129Flute solo
28.Study No. 28 in B minor Op. 129Flute solo
29.Study No. 29 in A major Op. 129Flute solo
30.Study No. 30 in A minor Op. 129Flute solo
31.Study No. 31 in E major Op. 129Flute solo
32.Study No. 32 in D-flat major Op. 129Flute solo
Trois petits duos faciles, No. 1
1.Andante con moto Op. 20, No. 1Flute duet
2.Poco adagio Op. 20, No. 1Flute duet
3.Allegretto Op. 20, No. 1Flute duet
Trois petits duos faciles, No. 2
1.Allegro Op. 20, No. 2Flute duet
2.Rondo Op. 20, No. 2Flute duet
Trois petits duos faciles, No. 3
1.Moderato Op. 20, No. 3Flute duet
2.Rondo Op. 20, No. 3Flute duet