Sheet Music by Felix Mendelssohn

Also known as: Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Born: 3 February 1809

Died: 4 November 1847

Hark! The Herald Angels Sing Flute & Piano
Lied ohne Worte in D major Op. 109Flute & Piano
On Wings of Song Op. 34, No. 2Flute & Piano
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Scherzo Op. 61, No. 1Flute duet
7.Nocturne Op. 61, No. 7Flute solo
9.Wedding March Op. 61, No. 9Flute duet
Songs without Words, Book 1
6.Venetian Boat Song in G minor Op. 19, No. 6Flute & Piano
Songs without Words, Book 5
6.Spring Song Op. 62, No. 6Flute & Piano