Sheet Music by Ignatius Sancho

Also known as: Charles Ignatius Sancho

Born: 1729

Died: 14 December 1780

Twelve Country Dances for the Year 1779
1.Lady Mary Montagu's Reel Flute & bass
2.Culford Heath Camp Flute & bass
3.Ruffs and Rhees Flute & bass
4.Bushy Park Flute & bass
5.Lord Dalkeith's Reel Flute & bass
6.Lindrindod Lasses Flute & bass
7.Trip to Dilington Flute & bass
8.Strawberrys and Cream Flute & bass