Sheet Music by Saverio Mercadante

Also known as: Giuseppe Saverio Raffaele Mercadante

Born: September 1795

Died: 17 December 1870

20 Capricci
1.Caprice No. 1 in E minor Flute solo
2.Caprice No. 2 in E minor Flute solo
3.Caprice No. 3 in G major Flute solo
4.Caprice No. 4 in G major Flute solo
5.Caprice No. 5 in D major Flute solo
6.Caprice No. 6 in D major Flute solo
7.Caprice No. 7 in B minor Flute solo
8.Caprice No. 8 in B minor Flute solo
9.Caprice No. 9 in A major Flute solo
10.Caprice No. 10 in F-sharp minor Flute solo
Don Giovanni
Là ci darem la mano K. 527Flute solo
Elisa e Claudio
Waltz Flute duet
Fantasia per Flauto Solo con accompagnamento di secondo Flauto o Violino
1.Larghetto Flute duet
2.Andante mosso Flute duet
3.Tempo di Minuetto Flute duet
4.Andante Flute duet
5.Allegro alla Polonese Flute duet
Tre duetti concertanti per due flauti, No. 1
1.Allegro maestoso Flute duet
2.Andante alla Siciliana Flute duet
3.Allegro Flute duet