Sheet Music by George Frideric Handel

Also known as: Georg Friedrich Haendel

Born: 23 February 1685

Died: 14 April 1759

Gavotte in G major HWV 491Flute & Piano
Joy to the World Flute & Piano
While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks Flute quartet
Flute Sonata in A minor (Halle Sonata No. 1)
1.Adagio HWV 374, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro HWV 374, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Adagio HWV 374, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Allegro HWV 374, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
Flute Sonata in B minor (Halle Sonata No. 3)
1.Adagio HWV 376, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro HWV 376, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Largo HWV 376, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Allegro HWV 376, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
Flute Sonata in E minor (Halle Sonata No. 2)
1.Adagio HWV 375Flute & Piano
2.Allegro HWV 375Flute & Piano
3.Grave HWV 375Flute & Piano
4.Minuet HWV 375Flute & Piano
Flute Sonata in G major
1.Adagio Op. 1, No. 5, HWV 363b, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro Op. 1, No. 5, HWV 363b, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Adagio Op. 1, No. 5, HWV 363b, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Bourrée Op. 1, No. 5, HWV 363b, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
5.Menuetto Op. 1, No. 5, HWV 363b, Mvmt. 5Flute & Piano
Flute Sonata No. 1a in E minor
1.Larghetto Op. 1, No. 1a, HWV 379, Mvmt. 1Flute & bass
2.Andante Op. 1, No. 1a, HWV 379, Mvmt. 2Flute & bass
3.Largo Op. 1, No. 1a, HWV 379, Mvmt. 3Flute & bass
4.Allegro Op. 1, No. 1a, HWV 379, Mvmt. 4Flute & bass
5.Presto Op. 1, No. 1a, HWV 379, Mvmt. 5Flute & bass
Flute Sonata No. 1b in E minor
1.Grave Op. 1, No. 1b, HWV 359b, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro Op. 1, No. 1b, HWV 359b, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Adagio Op. 1, No. 1b, HWV 359b, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Allegro Op. 1, No. 1b, HWV 359b, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
Flute Sonata No. 9b in B minor
1.Largo Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
2.Vivace Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
3.Presto Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
4.Adagio Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
5.Alla Breve Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
6.Andante Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
7.A Tempo di Minuet Op. 1, No. 9b, HWV 367bFlute & bass
Joshua
Handel's March HWV 63/64Flute duet
Keyboard Suite in D minor
3.Sarabande HWV 437Flute & Piano
3.Sarabande HWV 437Flute quartet
Messiah
Hallelujah Chorus HWV 56Flute quartet
He Shall Feed His Flock HWV 56Flute & Piano
Pastoral Symphony HWV 56Flute trio
Pastoral Symphony HWV 56Flute duet
Music for the Royal Fireworks
4.La Réjouissance HWV 351Flute trio
Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne
1.Eternal Source of Light Divine HWV 74Flute & Organ
Recorder Sonata in A minor
1.Larghetto Op. 1, No. 4, HWV 362, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro Op. 1, No. 4, HWV 362, Mvmt. 2Flute & bass
3.Adagio Op. 1, No. 4, HWV 362, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Allegro Op. 1, No. 4, HWV 362, Mvmt. 4Flute & bass
Recorder Sonata in C major
1.Larghetto Op. 1, No. 7, HWV 365, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro Op. 1, No. 7, HWV 365, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Larghetto Op. 1, No. 7, HWV 365, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.A tempo di Gavotta Op. 1, No. 7, HWV 365, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
5.Allegro Op. 1, No. 7, HWV 365, Mvmt. 5Flute & Piano
Recorder Sonata in F major
1.Larghetto Op. 1, No. 11, HWV 369, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Allegro Op. 1, No. 11, HWV 369, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Siciliana Op. 1, No. 11, HWV 369, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Giga Op. 1, No. 11, HWV 369, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
Recorder Sonata in G minor
1.Larghetto Op. 1, No. 2, HWV 360, Mvmt. 1Flute & Piano
2.Andante Op. 1, No. 2, HWV 360, Mvmt. 2Flute & Piano
3.Adagio Op. 1, No. 2, HWV 360, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
4.Presto Op. 1, No. 2, HWV 360, Mvmt. 4Flute & Piano
Riccardo Primo, re d'Inghilterra
March HWV 23Flute quartet
Rinaldo
Lascia ch'io pianga HWV 7Flute & Piano
Scipione
March HWV 20Flute duet
Semele
Where'er You Walk HWV 58Flute & Piano
Solomon
Arrival of the Queen of Sheba HWV 67Flute & Strings
Water Music
12.Alla Hornpipe HWV 349Flute solo
16.Sarabande HWV 350Flute & Strings
19.Menuets HWV 350Flute & Piano
Xerxes
Largo HWV 40Flute & Strings