Sheet Music by Henry Bishop

Also known as: Sir Henry Rowley Bishop

Born: 18 November 1786

Died: 30 April 1855

Home! Sweet Home! Flute & Piano
Home! Sweet Home! Flute trio
I Stood Among the Glitt'ring Throng Flute duet
Isabel Flute duet
The Dashing White Sergeant Flute solo
The Dashing White Sergeant Flute duet
The Pilgrim of Love Flute duet
The Barber of Seville
An Old Man Would Be Wooing Flute duet