Sheet Music by Frédéric Chopin

Also known as: Fryderyk Franciszek Chopin

Born: 1 March 1810

Died: 17 October 1849

Fantaisie-Impromptu Op. 66Flute & bass
Grande valse brillante in E-flat major Op. 18Flute solo
Mazurka Op. 7, No. 1Flute duet
Nocturne Op. 9, No. 2Flute & Piano
Nocturne Op. 9, No. 1Flute & bass
Nocturne in D-flat major Op. 27, No. 2Flute solo
Nocturne No. 20 in C-sharp minor Op. P 1 No. 16Flute solo
Nocturne No. 21 in C minor B.108Flute solo
Tristesse Op. 10, No. 3Flute solo
Valse Op. 69, No. 2Flute & Piano
Valse de l'adieu Op. 69, No. 1Flute solo
Valse in A minor B. 150, KK IVb/11, P. 2/11Flute solo
Variations on a Theme by Rossini B.9 / Op. A1, No. 5Flute & Piano
Piano Sonata No. 2 in B-flat minor
3.Funeral March Op. 35, Mvmt. 3Flute & Piano
Polish Songs
1.Mädchens Wunsch Op. 74, No. 1Flute & Piano
Preludes, Op. 28
4.Prélude in E minor Op. 28, No. 4Flute solo
Trois valses brillantes, Op. 34
2.Valse brillante in A minor Op. 34, No. 2Flute solo
Trois valses, Op. 64
1.Minute Waltz Op. 64, No. 1Flute & Piano
2.Waltz in C-sharp minor Op. 64, No. 2Flute solo